Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

La Mesa Crime Statistics and Crime Data

La Mesa AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

La Mesa California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
La Mesa CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall La Mesa Crime Index 27325100.94479.3
 
La Mesa Violent Crimes 235438.8553.5
La Mesa Murders 35.67
La Mesa Rapes 814.933.1
La Mesa Robberies 111207.2205.8
La Mesa Aggravated Assaults 113211336.5
 
La Mesa Property Crimes 24974662.23906.1
La Mesa Burglaries 447834.6813.2
La Mesa Larceny/Thefts 14592724.12601.7
La Mesa Motor Vehicle Thefts 5911103.5501.5
 
La Mesa Arsons 1  1629.87N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the La Mesa crime collection area population of 53,559.
  • La Mesa crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 La Mesa crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect La Mesa

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates La Mesa crime level is better than national average.

Indicates La Mesa crime level is worse than national average.

 LA MESA STATISTICS
 La Mesa Population: 54749
 Male Population: 25826
 Female Population: 28923
 Households: 24186
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.22
La Mesa Population
La Mesa Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement